Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Lightlife Plant-Based Breakfast Links Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea protein, Canola oil, Fava bean protein, Natural flavour, Modified cellulose (from plant fibre), Salt, Vinegar, Cane sugar, Beet powder, Yeast extract, Rice flour, Vitamin and mineral blend (magnesium oxide, niacinamide [vitamin B3], zinc oxide, ferric orthophosphate, cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], riboflavin [vitamin B2], calcium pantothenate, copper gluconate, thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin B1], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folic acid).

Check Lightlife Plant-Based Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? Lightlife Plant-Based Breakfast Links | Spoonful