Is Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavour
  • natural flavours

natural smoke flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Navy Bean Flour, Organic Dried Tofu (Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Rice Bran, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours (From Plant Sources), Calcium Lactate, Carrageenan, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Natural Smoke Flavour

Check Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking