Is Lightlife Plant-Based Zesty Italian Veggie Ground Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Product, Soy Oil, Salt, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Pepper, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (From Vegetable Sources)
Check Lightlife Plant-Based Zesty Italian Veggie Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Plant-Based Zesty Italian Veggie Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Lightlife Plant-Based Zesty Italian Veggie Ground is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


