Is Lightlife Tempeh Cubes Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid from plant sources
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tempeh (cultured Organic Soybeans [soybeans, Lactic Acid From Plant Sources], Water, Organic Brown Rice), Organic Teriyaki Style Marinade (water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Sauce [organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Yeast Extract, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor). Contains: Soy.
Check Lightlife Tempeh Cubes Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Tempeh Cubes Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Cube


