Is Lightly Breaded Chicken Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Lightly Breaded Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Breaded Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


