Is LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy assortment offers balanced, subtly savory flavor and contrasting textures—from creamy to crisp—suited to snacking, topping salads, or mixing into trail mixes. Reviewers often note freshness, consistent roast, convenient packaging, and occasional uneven sizing or broken pieces, with overall satisfaction for everyday use and portion control praised by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Cashew, Almond, Brazil Nut, Pistachio, Pecan. May Contain: Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.

Check LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS is available at 4 retailers

KrogerTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing