Is LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Carrots, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extract (Color), Lactose
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


