Is LIGHTLY SEA SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED HONEY TOASTED MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SEA SALTED SOYNUTS (SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY TOASTED SOYNUTS (DRY ROASTED SOYNUTS [SOYBEANS], SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SOYBEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check LIGHTLY SEA SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED HONEY TOASTED MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SEA SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED HONEY TOASTED MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


