Is Lightly Seasoned Pita Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pita Bread (Enriched Un-bleached Unbromated Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid],, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt) Canola Oil,, Sea Salt Contains: Wheat
Check Lightly Seasoned Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Seasoned Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


