Is LIGHTLY SEASONED SOUTHWESTERN CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors with extractives of paprika
natural flavors with extractives of paprika
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN).
Check LIGHTLY SEASONED SOUTHWESTERN CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SEASONED SOUTHWESTERN CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


