Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN COCONUT WATER, LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT WATER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut water
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Coconut Water, Natural Coconut Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Citric Acid
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN COCONUT WATER, LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN COCONUT WATER, LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece


