Is LIK-M-AID, FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • razzaplle dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • cherry dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STERATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE. RAZZAPLLE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STERATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5.

Check LIK-M-AID, FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIK-M-AID, FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Powder, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go