Is Like Air Puffcorn Classic Lactose Free?

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a mild savory cheese flavor with a delicate crunch that mostly dissolves on the tongue. Consumers commonly snack from bags, serve at gatherings, or pack for trips. Reviews praise texture and portability, noting occasional issues with flavor intensity and bag freshness, and mixed views on portioning.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light airy puffs deliver a mild savory cheese flavor with a delicate crunch that mostly dissolves on the tongue. Consumers commonly snack from bags, serve at gatherings, or pack for trips. Reviews praise texture and portability, noting occasional issues with flavor intensity and bag freshness, and mixed views on portioning.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Non-GMO Corn Meal, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, And/or Non-GMO Canola Oil, Like Air Classic Seasoning. Contains Milk.
Check Like Air Puffcorn Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Like Air Puffcorn Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


