Is Like Meat Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Wings: Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Sunflower Oil, Leavening Agent (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Methylcellulose, Oat Husk Fiber, Corn Starch, Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Cellulose, Extractive Of Paprika (color). Vegan Buffalo Sauce: Water, Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Waxy Rice Starch, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Flavor. Contains Soy.

Check Like Meat Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping