Is Like Meat Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based Wings: Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Sunflower Oil, Leavening Agent (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Methylcellulose, Oat Husk Fiber, Corn Starch, Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Cellulose, Extractive Of Paprika (color). Vegan Buffalo Sauce: Water, Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Waxy Rice Starch, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Like Meat Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Like Meat Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


