Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat*, Crisp Rice* (Rice*, Cane Juice Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Pea Crisps* (Pea Protein*, Rice Starch*), Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Olive Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Starch*, Water, Natural Flavor*, Acacia Gum*, Date Syrup*, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Plant-Based Vitamin D3* (VegD3*)

Check Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cookie, Snack

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Vegetarian? Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original | Spoonful