Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat*, Crisp Rice* (Rice*, Cane Juice Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Pea Crisps* (Pea Protein*, Rice Starch*), Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Olive Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Starch*, Water, Natural Flavor*, Acacia Gum*, Date Syrup*, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Plant-Based Vitamin D3* (VegD3*)

Check Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cookie, Snack

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Vegan? Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original | Spoonful