Is Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Strawberry Shortcake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat*, Crisp Rice* (rice*, Cane Juice Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Pea Crisps* (pea Protein*, Rice Starch*), Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Olive Oil*, Freeze-dried Strawberry Powder*, Water, Freeze-dried Strawberries*, Natural Flavor*, Tapioca Starch*, Acacia Gum*, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Plant-based Vitamin D3* (vegd3*)

Check Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
StrawberryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go