Is Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Strawberry Shortcake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat*, Crisp Rice* (rice*, Cane Juice Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Pea Crisps* (pea Protein*, Rice Starch*), Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Olive Oil*, Freeze-dried Strawberry Powder*, Water, Freeze-dried Strawberries*, Natural Flavor*, Tapioca Starch*, Acacia Gum*, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Plant-based Vitamin D3* (vegd3*)

Check Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
StrawberryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go