Is Lil Buff Protein Protein Cake Mix Un Chunky Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfood Protein Blend (pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Protein, Chia Seed Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Chunks (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter) Coconut Sugar, Oat Flour, Almond Meal, Arrowroot Powder, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds.
Check Lil Buff Protein Protein Cake Mix Un Chunky Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil Buff Protein Protein Cake Mix Un Chunky Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Powder


