Is L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry and Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, and Pectin.
Check L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


