Is L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Black Carrot Juice Extract), Fractionated Coconut Oil and Beeswax.
Check L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Echinacea Plus - 16 Count
Where to buy
L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


