Is L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- sucrose
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Black Carrot Juice Extract), Fractionated Coconut Oil and Beeswax.
Check L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Echinacea Plus - 16 Count
Where to buy
L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


