Is L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Black Carrot Juice Extract), Fractionated Coconut Oil and Beeswax.
Check L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Echinacea Plus - 16 Count
Where to buy
L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


