Is L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors (Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Black Carrot Juice Extract), Fractionated Coconut Oil and Beeswax.

Check L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'il Critters™ Immune C™ Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummies 60 ct. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go