Is Lil' Drugstore Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Mineral Oil, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Purified Water, Sodium Starch Glycolate. Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Or More Of These Ingredients
Check Lil' Drugstore Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Drugstore Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


