Is Lil' Dutch Maid Peanut Butter Creme Flavored Cookies, Peanut Butter Creme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Lil' Dutch Maid Peanut Butter Creme Flavored Cookies, Peanut Butter Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go