Is Lil' Mo Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, WATER, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN PASTE (SUGAR, WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEANS), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, COFFEE, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.

Check Lil' Mo Chocolate Mini Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go