Is LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Miniature filled treats combine a soft, moist crumb with a creamy, sweet center and a smooth outer coating, creating a contrast of tender and slightly firmer textures. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, party finger foods, or lunchbox additions, reviewers mention consistent portion size, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature filled treats combine a soft, moist crumb with a creamy, sweet center and a smooth outer coating, creating a contrast of tender and slightly firmer textures. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, party finger foods, or lunchbox additions, reviewers mention consistent portion size, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in freshness.
Ingredients
filtered water, chocolate (sugar, natural chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), organic light brown sugar, sugar, white rice flour, organic coconut cream (organic coconut, water, organic guar gum), canola oil, tapioca flour, cocoa powder processed with alkali, potato starch, egg replacer (potato starch, tapioca flour, leavening (calcium lactate (non-dairy), calcium carbonate, cream of tartar), cellulose gum, modified cellulose), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, natural flavor, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), salt, baking soda, vanilla bean paste (sugar, water, pure vanilla extract, vanilla beans), guar gum, coffee, pgpr
Check LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Almost as good as the real thing
Good flavor and texture. The cream is a little gritty though. Wouldn’t eat more than 1 at a time. Can be a little messy. Certified gluten free and vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


