Is Lil' Nitro: The World's Hottest Gummy Bear Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, 9 MILLION SHU CHILI EXTRACT, RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Lil' Nitro: The World's Hottest Gummy Bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Nitro: The World's Hottest Gummy Bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lil' Nitro: The World's Hottest Gummy Bear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


