Is Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BROCCOLI POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL
Check Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


