Is Lil' Turtles Chunky Pretzels in White Chocolate, Chunky Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • non fat dry milk
  • white chocolate-sugar

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE-SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PRETZELS- WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, MALT SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, AND SODA.

Check Lil' Turtles Chunky Pretzels in White Chocolate, Chunky Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go