Is Lild Deluxe - Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soya beans

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peas (14%), Soya Beans (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Potatoes, Onions, Spinach (1.3%), Crème fraîche (Milk), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Guar Gum, Parsley, Spices, Wheat Flour.

Check Lild Deluxe - Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go