Is Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Filtered Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Hemp Seed, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Egg White Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts On Shared Equipment.

Check Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go