Is Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Filtered Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Hemp Seed, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Egg White Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts On Shared Equipment.
Check Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


