Is Lillie's Q Ivory Barbeque Sauce, Northern Alabama Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Light-colored regional barbecue sauce with a tangy, sharp flavor and a creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dipping sauce, or sandwich spread for smoked chicken, pulled pork, and wings. Customer reviews note its distinctive tang, versatility among consumers, and frequent use as a finishing sauce regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Gum Blend

Check Lillie's Q Ivory Barbeque Sauce, Northern Alabama Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lillie's Q Ivory Barbeque Sauce, Northern Alabama Style is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping