Is Lilliput Trading Co 'Nduja Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat 30
- pork fat 42
pork meat 30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
'nduja 96% (pork Fat 42%, Pork Meat 30%, Hot Pepper 25%, Salt 3%), Olive Oil 4%.
Check Lilliput Trading Co 'Nduja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilliput Trading Co 'Nduja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyMeatySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


