Is LILLY'S BAKE SHOPPE, SOFT DELICIOUS KRAKOVSKY CASHEWS BRITTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR,EGGS, APRICOT JAM (APRICOT PUREE, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), POTATO STARCH, ORANGE FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SALT.
Check LILLY'S BAKE SHOPPE, SOFT DELICIOUS KRAKOVSKY CASHEWS BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LILLY'S BAKE SHOPPE, SOFT DELICIOUS KRAKOVSKY CASHEWS BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE
Lewis Bake Shop Half Loaf Special Recipe Soft White Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 Oz.
Tate's Bake Shop Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cinnamon Roll Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct
Ridiculously Delicious Golden Roasted Peanut Brittle 100% Australian Made
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


