Is WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE Vegan?

Description
Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins are a delicious breakfast food known for their soft, chewy texture. These muffins are perfect for on-the-go breakfast or as a satisfying snack. Made without gluten, soy, or wheat, they cater to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste and consider them to be the best gluten-free bread product available. With Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins, you can enjoy a delightful and convenient breakfast option that satisfies your cravings without compromising on taste or texture.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- skim milk powder
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- monocalcium phosphate
- glucono-delta-lactone
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins are a delicious breakfast food known for their soft, chewy texture. These muffins are perfect for on-the-go breakfast or as a satisfying snack. Made without gluten, soy, or wheat, they cater to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste and consider them to be the best gluten-free bread product available. With Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins, you can enjoy a delightful and convenient breakfast option that satisfies your cravings without compromising on taste or texture.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Glucono-delta-lactone, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin
Check WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Where to buy
WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


