Is WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE Dairy Free?

Description
Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins are a delicious breakfast food known for their soft, chewy texture. These muffins are perfect for on-the-go breakfast or as a satisfying snack. Made without gluten, soy, or wheat, they cater to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste and consider them to be the best gluten-free bread product available. With Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins, you can enjoy a delightful and convenient breakfast option that satisfies your cravings without compromising on taste or texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins are a delicious breakfast food known for their soft, chewy texture. These muffins are perfect for on-the-go breakfast or as a satisfying snack. Made without gluten, soy, or wheat, they cater to those with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste and consider them to be the best gluten-free bread product available. With Udi's Gluten Free White English Muffins, you can enjoy a delightful and convenient breakfast option that satisfies your cravings without compromising on taste or texture.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Glucono-delta-lactone, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin
Check WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
WHITE SOFT & DELICIOUS ENGLISH MUFFINS, WHITE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


