Is LILLY'S, CHOCOLATE BON BONS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL, COCOA, ALMONDS, EGGS, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE, VANILLA), SALT.
Check LILLY'S, CHOCOLATE BON BONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LILLY'S, CHOCOLATE BON BONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


