Is LILLY'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, DEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER (RBST FREE), MILK FAT (RBST FREE), ORGANIC CRISPY BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LILLY'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LILLY'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


