Is Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES, TART CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAW CASHEWS PIECES, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (NATURAL SLICE ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, XANTHAM GUM, MALTODEXTRIN & SALT).
Check Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES WHOLESOME MEDLEY
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


