Is Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw sunflower seeds & honey roasted almonds
- natural slice almonds
- raw cashews pieces
raw sunflower seeds & honey roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES, TART CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAW CASHEWS PIECES, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (NATURAL SLICE ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, XANTHAM GUM, MALTODEXTRIN & SALT).
Check Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilly's Family Foods Honey Roasted Almonds, Cherries, Cashews, Cranberries & Sunflower Seeds Salad Topper, Honey Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES WHOLESOME MEDLEY
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


