Is Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrates 5% (Pineapple, Grapefruit), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go