Is Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate 5% (pineapple, grapefruit), citric acid, acidity regulator (sodium citrate), sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame k), flavourings, potassium sorbate), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), stabilisers (guar gum, glycerol esters of wood rosin), colour (carotenes)

Check Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilt Zero Pineapple & Grapefruit is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go