Is Lily Briens Banana Bread Oat Boosts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 43% [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Milk Chocolate 32% [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel 24.8% [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk)), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Butter (milk), Salt)], Sea Salt (0.1%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya and Milk.
Check Lily Briens Banana Bread Oat Boosts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily Briens Banana Bread Oat Boosts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


