Is Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Sugar, Calcium (Lactate), Magnesium, Organic Aloe Vera Juice (Fillet, Filtered Whole Leaf & Pulp), Organic Polysaccharide Rich Aloesorb, Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Prebiotic, Herbal Blend: Peppermint Leaf Chamomile Leaf Borage Leaf Marshmallow Root Ginger Root Pau D-arco Bark Blessed Thistle Leaf Slippery Elm Leaf Oatstraw Leaf Fennel Seed, Apple Extract, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Ph Stabilizer), Less Than 0,1% Each Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Used As Food Grade
Check Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


