Is Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Sugar, Calcium (Lactate), Magnesium, Organic Aloe Vera Juice (Fillet, Filtered Whole Leaf & Pulp), Organic Polysaccharide Rich Aloesorb, Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Prebiotic, Herbal Blend: Peppermint Leaf Chamomile Leaf Borage Leaf Marshmallow Root Ginger Root Pau D-arco Bark Blessed Thistle Leaf Slippery Elm Leaf Oatstraw Leaf Fennel Seed, Apple Extract, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Ph Stabilizer), Less Than 0,1% Each Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Used As Food Grade

Check Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily of the Desert Organic Aloeceuticals - Herbal Stomach Formula is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go