Is Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- margarine
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut, Apricot Kernel Paste, Eggs, Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, (soy), Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Corn Syrup, Choco Coating (sugar, May Contain One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils, [soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel], &/or Cottonseed], A Blend [processed With Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin [as An Emulsifier]), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Eggs and Soy. It may also contain traces of Wheat, ree Nut (Walnut and Almonds).
Check Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
About this product
Cookie · Piece


